-A ENTRANCE, WHITE TANKS - Maricopa County, Arizona | WHITE TANKS -A ENTRANCE - Arizona Gravestone Photos

White Tanks -A ENTRANCE

White Tanks Cemetery
Maricopa County,
Arizona

FAST FACTS:
WHITE TANKS CEMETERY
Also known as
Maricopa County Cemetery

Year founded
1994

Location
15926 W. Camelback Rd.
Maricopa County

Phone
602.506.7762

Visiting times
Monday through Friday only

Taken from: cronkitezine.asu.edu/fall2007/whitetanks1.html

Contributed on 3/21/15

Record #: 95376

Thank you for visiting the Arizona Gravestone Photo Project

On this site you can upload gravestone photos, locate ancestors and perform genealogy research. If you have a relative buried in Arizona, we encourage you to upload a digital image using our Submit a Photo page. Contributing to this geneology archive helps family historians and genealogy researchers locate their relatives and complete their family tree.

Submitted: 3/21/15 • Approved: 3/21/15 • Last Updated: 3/21/15 • R95376-G0

Other GPP Projects  |  Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Site Map  |  Admin Login