MINEER, KATHLEEN DELORES - Yavapai County, Arizona | KATHLEEN DELORES MINEER - Arizona Gravestone Photos

Kathleen Delores MINEER

Skull Valley Cemetery
Yavapai County,
Arizona

Kathleen D. (Patterson) Mineer
b. March 29, 1911, Dona Ana Co., N.M.
d. Dec. 1971
w/o Orson Myrl Mineer
d/o Earl & Annie Kathleen (Buvens) Patterson

AKA: Boots

Site # Row 1W

Note: Her parents are buriee at the Mt. View Cemetery in Prescott, Az. Her husband, Orson M. Mineer died in 1996 and no place of burial has been found for him.

Contributed on 10/6/03 by jlwight
Email This Contributor

Suggest a Correction

Record #: 77

To request a copy of this photo for your own personal use, please contact our state coordinator. If you are not a family member or the original photographer — please refrain from copying or distributing this photo to other websites.

Additional MINEER Surnames in SKULL VALLEY Cemetery

Thank you for visiting the Arizona Gravestone Photo Project. On this site you can upload gravestone photos, locate ancestors and perform genealogy research. If you have a relative buried in Arizona, we encourage you to upload a digital image using our Submit a Photo page. Contributing to this genealogy archive helps family historians and genealogy researchers locate their relatives and complete their family tree.

Submitted: 10/6/03 • Approved: 8/21/13 • Last Updated: 3/25/18 • R77-G77-S3

Users Online  |  Surnames  |  Other GPP Projects  |  Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Site Map  |  Admin Login